This immaculate Ranch home features an ideal floor plan designed for comfortable, single-floor living. It offers ample space for everyone, including room for hobbyists.
A beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, boasts open floor plan. primary bedroom with full bath, double vanities and shower. Located just four miles from downtown Belfast and the ocean. This property is perfectly situated on 1.3 acres, offering excellent curb appeal and a peaceful setting set back from the road. The home is warm, well-cared for, and move-in ready. It features a spacious layout ideal for entertaining, including a newly added family room with direct access to the backyard. Notable amenities include radiant floor heating, a heat pump for air conditioning, an oversized attached two-car garage, and a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. The grounds also feature a paved driveway, a fenced pet area, and a separate storage shed for lawn tractor and gardening tools. Located on Penobscot Bay, Belfast is renowned for its vibrant arts scene, historic 19th-century architecture, and active waterfront. With its unique shops, galleries, and local farmers' market, it is a wonderful community to call home. Schedule a viewing soon as this home is expected to attract significant interest.
Active under contract
Price cut: $10K (5/12)
$385,000
120 Shepard Road, Belfast, ME 04915
3beds
1,706sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.3 Acres Lot
$379,600 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced pet areaOpen floor planBeautiful three-bedroom two-bathroom homeExcellent curb appealRadiant floor heatingAmple space for everyonePaved driveway
- 48 days |
- 731 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
United Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656301
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,706
- Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,706
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level Entry
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: BELFM003L009A
- Zoning: Res Agrclt 1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private, Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belfast
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,394
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
$379,600
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,496/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $385,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+88.1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000$132/sqft |
Source: Eagle Real Estate #1426388 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,054 +29.6% | $328,200 +69.2% |
| 2023 | $3,899 -2% | $194,000 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $3,980 -2.7% | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $4,092 +4.2% | $186,000 +10.4% |
| 2020 | $3,926 +10.8% | $168,500 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $3,543 +0.9% | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,512 +3.7% | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $3,388 -4.4% | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $3,543 +2.3% | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $3,465 +3.5% | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $3,349 +4.1% | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $3,218 +5.1% | $154,700 |
| 2012 | $3,063 +9.4% | $154,700 |
| 2011 | $2,800 | $154,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $154,700 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $146,300 -1.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $147,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04915