Skip main navigation
Sold for $536,000
  • $536,000

    120 Shoddy Mill Road, Andover, CT 06232

    3beds
    1,893sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    7.02 Acres Lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $3,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $500,000 - $581,000

    $3,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Searching for a home where nature feels like your own private retreat? This property offers 7 acres with a mix of open and wooded land, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in every season. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a warm stone fireplace, and three spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. The home also features a large kitchen and dining area designed for gathering, complete with all new appliances, central air, a 10 year old roof, and fresh paint throughout, along with a spacious 2 car garage and a large attic ideal for storage, all set in a highly sought after area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathie T. Rockoff (860)604-1863,

    Rockoff Realty 860-882-9598

    Bought with:

    Amy M. Bartolucci, RES.0806397

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160820MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,893
    • Total interior livable area: 1,893 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,893

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7.02 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1599080
    • Zoning: R-40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$536,000+7.4%$283/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160820 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$499,000$264/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160820 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$499,000+2395%$264/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160820 Report a problem
    8/13/1984Sold$20,000$11/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,464 +0.4%$204,610
    2024$6,437 +0.5%$204,610
    2023$6,402 -1.9%$204,610
    2022$6,529 -3.5%$204,610 +8.8%
    2021$6,768 -0.7%$188,000 -1.8%
    2020$6,816 +1.8%$191,400
    2019$6,697 +3.1%$191,400
    2018$6,498 +4.5%$191,400
    2017$6,221 +10.7%$191,400 +4.6%
    2016$5,622 $183,000
    2015$5,622 $183,000
    2014$5,622 -0.2%$183,000
    2013$5,631 -0.1%$183,000
    2012$5,636 +7.9%$183,000 -3.3%
    2011$5,225 $189,300
    2010$5,225 $189,300
    2009$5,225 $189,300
    2008$5,225 +5.1%$189,300 +0.2%
    2007$4,971 -12.3%$189,000 +37.8%
    2006$5,666 +32%$137,200
    2004$4,294 -1.9%$137,200
    2003$4,377 +39%$137,200 +32.1%
    2001$3,148 $103,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06232