Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,400

    120 Spring Lake Point, Athens, GA 30605

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $319,400 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,810 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,400

    $303,000 - $335,000

    $1,810/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,810/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRE-LEASING: Brick Ranch in East Athens Neighborhood AVAILABLE JULY 20, 2026 This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home is located in a cul-de-sac in the Spring Lake neighborhood in East Athens. The large living room features vaulted ceilings and a fireplace, and opens up into the dining area and kitchen. Right off the dining area are french doors that lead into a screened in porch and private backyard with patio. A large primary bedroom features a walk in closet, vaulted ceilings and en-suite bathroom complete with a double vanity sinks, stand alone shower and large separate garden bathtub. Two other bedrooms and a full bathroom are right off the hallway, along with a separate laundry room with a washer and dryer included. No pets allowed (non-negotiable). All utilities, lawn care and pest control are tenant's responsibility. WARNING - AVOID SCAMMERS! Applications are ONLY filled out on our company website. Credit reports and a deposit are NOT required to view any of our rentals. Showings are only scheduled through the link posted on each rental listing on our website. Amenities: none

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 241B6B021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Application fee: $50
    • Administrative fee: $12

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,800-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$1,950+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/9/2022Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for rent$1,700+41.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$1,150+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    9/6/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Iron Horse Property Management Report a problem
    6/29/2012Listing removed$103,900$80/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #180334 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$103,900-23%$80/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #180334 Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$134,850$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,832 +0.7%$107,856 +1.8%
    2024$2,813 +11%$105,977 +9.2%
    2023$2,534 +7.9%$97,078 +16%
    2022$2,350 +23.8%$83,663 +26.1%
    2021$1,899 +7.3%$66,344 +6.8%
    2020$1,770 +13.3%$62,146 +10.9%
    2019$1,562 +7.7%$56,018 +6.2%
    2018$1,451 $52,747 +6%
    2017$1,451 +7.6%$49,744 +5%
    2016$1,349 +6.4%$47,369 +0.7%
    2015$1,269 +0.7%$47,026 +0.5%
    2014$1,259 $46,784
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30605