Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $610,500

    120 Stewart Rd, Eads, TN 38028

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $610,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,500

    $574,000 - $647,000

    $3,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This custom-built home situated on 2.9 acres in the Hickory Withe area of Fayette County is a dream come true! Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms (2 bedrooms located down), and an open floor plan, this home offers plenty of space for all your needs. Enjoy 70 feet of front porch to relax and take in the views or entertain guests! There's even future expandable space should you need it. You get it all with this one - including a pond with fountain, shop, barn & plenty of room for all your toys!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua Holley 901-591-7556,

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Shawn Hughes

    Keller Williams

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3021740MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Dual
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, Circular Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 430 x 300
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 084CB00200000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Eads
    • Subdivision: Plantation Est Subd

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$565,000+2.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3021740 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Pending sale$549,900
    Source: MAAR #10144478 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Contingent$549,900
    Source: MAAR #10144478 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$549,900+92.9%
    Source: MAAR #10144478 Report a problem
    11/30/2000Sold$285,000+400%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1997Sold$57,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,288 +11.2%$138,375 +54.3%
    2024$1,158 $89,675
    2023$1,158 $89,675
    2022$1,158 $89,675
    2021-- $89,675 +9%
    2020$1,240 $82,250
    2019$1,240 $82,250
    2018$1,240 0%$82,250
    2017$1,240 -1.2%$82,250 +5.2%
    2016$1,255 0%$78,175
    2015$1,255 $78,175
    2014$1,255 $78,175
    2013-- $78,175
    2012$1,363 $78,175 -15.2%
    2011$1,363 $92,232
    2010$1,363 +1.7%$92,232 +1.7%
    2009$1,340 $90,683
    2008-- $90,683 +12.9%
    2007$1,397 $80,302
    2006$1,397 $80,302
    2005$1,397 $80,302
    2004$1,397 $80,302
    2002$1,397 $80,302 +4.2%
    2001-- $77,029 -75%
    2000-- $308,116

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38028