Discover this recently constructed, free-standing home, located within walking distance to the METRO light rail.
Enjoy the convenience of 1st-floor living with the kitchen, dining, and living areas all on the ground level, while all bedrooms are situated upstairs. This home boasts high-end finishes, including quartz countertops, a large kitchen island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, LED lighting, and is pre-wired for an alarm system. The upstairs features an expansive primary bedroom with a wraparound walk-in closet and a private balcony. Located inside the 610 Loop and just off I-45, you'll love the proximity to Downtown, The Heights, and North Houston.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $5K (5/16)
$325,000
120 Sylvester Rd #A, Houston, TX 77009
3beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2020
2,112 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private balconyHigh-end finishesStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsWraparound walk-in closetExpansive primary bedroomLed lighting
- 51 days |
- 363 |
- 20 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (832) 814-1360
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Countertops(Quartz)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Attic: Radiant Attic Barrier
Interior area
- Structure area source: Builder
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete, Composition
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 2,112 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1399200010006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Controlled Subdivision Access
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,563
- Annual tax amount: $4,809
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,565/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$181/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+3.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Price change | $320,000+10.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $289,990$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 -3.4% | $354,563 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $4,980 -2.4% | $348,768 -5.9% |
| 2023 | $5,101 -7.6% | $370,768 +10.3% |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $336,082 +15.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $290,479 +30.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $222,406 +388.4% |
| 2019 | $763 | $45,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northside Village