Welcome you to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo at The Grand Vistas at The International Club, a highly sought after community in Murrells Inlet. Unit has been freshly painted and with new LVP flooring through out the unit. The interior is highlighted with an open concept with a living room that just sits off the kitchen and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has plenty of space including an owners closet and access to your private bathroom which comes with a water closet and dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms share a full shower/tub bathroom, providing comfortable space for family and friends. There is also carolina room of the living room and a fenced in common area in the backyard. Amenities at Grand Vistas include a community pool and clubhouse located at Parmalee. This is located in the heart of Murrells Inlet in between Hwy 707 and Hwy 17 Bypass making it a quick easy drive to the beaches of Garden City Beach, the Marsh walk and all of the areas restaurants, shopping, entertainment and attractions.
For sale
$239,900
120 Veranda Way #B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
3beds
1,467sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$229,800 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$475/mo HOA
What's special
Community poolFreshly paintedClubhouse located at parmalee
- 12 days |
- 280 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karan Kumar 843-325-6618,
Realty ONE Group Dockside
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2611930
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Carolina Room, Foyer, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Linen Closet, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,467
- Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
Lot
- Features: Near Golf Course, Outside City Limits, Other
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 46315040208
- Resale
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: The Grand Vistas @ The International Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $475 monthly
Location
- Region: Murrells Inlet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$229,800
$218,000 - $241,000
$2,043/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Pending sale | $229,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2023 | Price change | $229,900-1.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $232,500+98.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $117,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29576