Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,200

    120 W Brewster Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    6.46 Acres Lot
    $436,200 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,200

    $375,000 - $497,000

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath Farmette is a must see for horse lovers. It boasts 6.46 acres, 5 pastures. Equestrian 5 stall barn with a tack and feed room. A 48x72 indoor riding arena which includes a hot walker and a Rascal arena drag. An additional 40x50 3 stall garage (10x10) doors with a heated floor. This home also has a Kohler generator designed to run the house and barn during a power outage. 13 camera security system gives full view of exterior of property. The immediate back yard is fenced off with a playset providing safety for animals and children. 10x30 heated dog run. In Center Township close to shopping and restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603F4312A0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2023Sold$608,000-10.5%$551/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590729 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$679,000$615/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1590729 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Contingent$679,000$615/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590729 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listed for sale$679,000+285.8%$615/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1590729 Report a problem
    10/9/2003Sold$176,000$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #459970 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,364 $30,240
    2024$4,364 +1.9%$30,240
    2023$4,284 -25.3%$30,240 -26.9%
    2022$5,738 $41,370
    2021$5,738 -2.5%$41,370 -2.5%
    2020$5,884 +37.4%$42,420
    2019$4,282 -25.6%$42,420
    2018$5,755 +355.2%$42,420 +16.3%
    2017$1,264 -9.1%$36,460
    2016$1,391 +167.8%$36,460 +42.3%
    2015$519 +5.2%$25,620 +5.2%
    2014$494 $24,350
    2013$494 +5.1%$24,350
    2012$470 $24,350
    2011$470 +50.5%$24,350 +50.5%
    2010$312 $16,180
    2009$312 +5%$16,180 +33.3%
    2008$297 +11.1%$12,136
    2007$268 $12,136
    2006$268 -26.5%$12,136
    2005$364 -71.3%$12,136
    2004$1,270 +358.4%$12,136 +18.3%
    2003$277 $10,261
    2002$277 +12.5%$10,261
    2000$246 +20%$10,261
    1999$205 $10,261

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16001