Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $115,100

    120 Walrath Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $115,100 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,100

    $90,000 - $139,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two bedroom, one bath ranch in the North Valley section. Private patio surrounded on three sides by the house. Good sized, level, fenced-in yard with a shed. Attached garage. Please allow for a 24 hr minimum lead time. Seller will show the home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150007206020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Scuttle Access
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener, Fully Fenced Yard
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Syracuse City-311500
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Postal City: Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2019Listing removed$59,900$52/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Camillus #S1084371 Report a problem
    10/29/2017Listed for sale$59,900+173.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #S1084371 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Sold$21,900-10.6%$19/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1048388 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Pending sale$24,500$21/sqft
    Source: FARNETT REAL ESTATE #S1048388 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$24,500-21%$21/sqft
    Source: FARNETT REAL ESTATE #S1048388 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$31,000+6100%$27/sqft
    Source: FARNETT REAL ESTATE #S1048388 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Sold$500-99.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$71,848+426.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/22/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/28/2000Sold$13,650$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $57,600
    2024-- $57,600
    2023-- $57,600
    2022-- $57,600
    2021-- $57,600
    2020-- $57,600
    2019-- $57,600
    2018-- $57,600
    2017$3,219 +188.8%$57,600
    2016$1,115 $57,600
    2015-- $57,600
    2014-- $57,600
    2013-- $57,600
    2012-- $57,600
    2011-- $57,600
    2010-- $57,600
    2009-- $57,600
    2008-- $57,600
    2007-- $57,600
    2006-- $57,600
    2005-- $57,600
    2004-- $57,600
    2003-- $57,600
    2002-- $57,600
    2001-- $57,600
    2000-- $57,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Valley