Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $469,000

    120 Wetherill Rd, Cheltenham, PA 19012

    4beds
    2,151sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $467,800 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wood flooringHallway linen closetAccess to the patioOak cabinetryStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to 120 Wetherill Road! Located on a street that is both quaint and quiet, this home offers plenty of space and charm. The first floor showcases a traditional layout with beautiful wood flooring in the spacious dining and living rooms. The kitchen features oak cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, including a new stove (2025) with a gas range, and sunrise views from the kitchen window. Beyond the kitchen and living room is the family room, which has a powder room, convenient first floor laundry room, and access to the patio. The backyard is large and open - perfect for outdoor gatherings or watching the sunset! Upstairs you’ll find four generously sized and light-filled bedrooms, each with dedicated closet space. The rear bedroom has a walk-in closet, and the primary bedroom has his-and-hers closets. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom with a walk-in shower, and the hall bathroom has lovely new flooring (2026). With a hallway linen closet and an attic accessible from the second floor hallway, you’ll find there’s no shortage of storage space. The basement features two finished areas, separated by the staircase, and a utility/storage area. HVAC is new as of 2022 and there is a whole house air filtration system. The Tookany Creek Trail, William Gottschalk Training Grounds, Elkins Park track and soccer fields are all within a few minutes walk, and Myers Elementary, Elkins Park Train Station and the High School Road retail corridor are just a five minute drive away. You don’t want to miss the meticulously maintained home in the Cheltenham community - it won’t last long!
    25 days
    |
    771
    |
    63
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Ladd 610-322-7280,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown (215) 887-0400,

    Co-Listing Agent: Yael Milbert 215-840-8999,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2176420MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Air Filter System, Attic, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Plaster Walls
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Double Hung
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,151
      • Total interior livable area: 2,151 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,151
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, On Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Roof
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,019 Square Feet
      • Features: Front Yard, Level, Landscaped, Rear Yard, Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 310028555007
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $138,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,656
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer / Dryer, All In As-is Condition.
      • Exclusions: Freezer In Laundry Room.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,800

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $3,300/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$469,000$218/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176420 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$469,000$218/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176420 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$469,000+80.4%$218/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176420 Report a problem
        5/20/2014Sold$260,000-1.9%$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2014Listed for sale$265,000$123/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6363312 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,386 +2.7%$138,000
        2024$9,142 $138,000
        2023$9,142 +2.1%$138,000
        2022$8,956 +2.8%$138,000
        2021$8,711 +2.3%$138,000
        2020$8,514 -13%$138,000 -15.3%
        2019$9,784 +3.2%$162,840
        2018$9,481 +2.2%$162,840
        2017$9,277 +2%$162,840
        2016$9,096 +2.8%$162,840
        2015$8,845 +3.3%$162,840
        2014$8,565 +1.4%$162,840
        2013$8,450 $162,840
        2012$8,450 +0.9%$162,840
        2011$8,376 +5.1%$162,840
        2010$7,970 +4.2%$162,840
        2009$7,646 +4.4%$162,840
        2008$7,322 +6.7%--
        2007$6,862 +6.6%--
        2006$6,436 +5.8%--
        2005$6,084 +4.1%--
        2004$5,845 +4.9%--
        2003$5,573 +8.9%--
        2002$5,117 +7.2%--
        2000$4,775 +7.9%--
        1999$4,424 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19012

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable