Welcome home to this well-maintained
55 + ranch home in Greenbriar 1.
The home features two nicely sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Also, you have the benefit of 1 1/2 bathrooms.
The eat-in-kitchen is well equipped.
The inviting dining room allows for special dinners. The family room is well sized for entertaining family and friends. The enclosed sunroom allows you to enjoy the outdoors in any kind of weather. Two patios in the rear of the home for barbecues and entertaining. The single car garage gives you more area for storage.
Pending
$369,999
120 Whittier Road, Brick, NJ 08724
2beds
1,134sqft
Est.:
Adult Community
Built in 1970
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$368,900 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$168/mo HOA
What's special
Ample closet spaceInviting dining roomTwo nicely sized bedrooms
- 44 days |
- 337 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leon Burach 732-547-3307,
Weichert Realtors-Manalapan
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22608708
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,134
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 07011922600008
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Adult Community
Condition
- Year built: 1970
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area, Pool, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $168 monthly
Location
- Region: Brick
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,000
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Self/Con Clean, Refrigerator, Screens, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Personal Property
Estimated market value
$368,900
$350,000 - $387,000
$2,585/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $369,999$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,999+34.1%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Sold | $276,000+0.4%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2021 | Pending sale | $275,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000+231.3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/1998 | Sold | $83,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,670 +12.9% | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,365 -6.8% | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,537 +13.9% | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $2,227 +3.1% | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,160 +0.6% | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $2,147 +3% | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,085 +1% | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,065 +2.1% | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $2,022 +3.6% | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $1,951 +1% | $109,400 |
| 2012 | $1,933 +7.6% | $109,400 |
| 2011 | $1,796 -37.4% | $109,400 |
| 2010 | $2,870 +2.4% | $109,400 +39.4% |
| 2009 | $2,804 +6.8% | $78,500 |
| 2008 | $2,625 +5.7% | $78,500 |
| 2007 | $2,484 +14.4% | $78,500 |
| 2006 | $2,172 | $78,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $78,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $78,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $78,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $78,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenbriar