Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,200

    1200 8th St, Three Rivers, MI 49093

    3beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $207,200 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,200

    $189,000 - $226,000

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that sits on almost an acre in the city of Three Rivers. This home is like new! It was gutted and rebuilt from the studs. A kitchen and eating area were added on as well as a new garage. Most everything is new including: Electric, Furnace, flooring throughout, walls, paint, carpet, bathrooms, main floor laundry area, vinyl siding, gravel and paved driveway, all new windows, 1 car oversize garage with plenty of extra parking. This is a gorgeous must see home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Frontage length: 65.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05121600100

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected, Broadband

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected, Broadband
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • FrontageLength: 65.00
    • FireplacesTotal: 0.00
    • Basement: Michigan Basement
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1481.10

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$189,000$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Pending sale$189,000$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$189,000$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Pending sale$189,000$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$189,000-5%$145/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Price change$199,000-4.8%$153/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$209,000-2.8%$161/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$215,000$165/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Pending sale$215,000$165/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$215,000-4.4%$165/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22038332 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$224,900+837.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$24,000-17.2%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$29,000$22/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #20032713 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$29,000-9.4%$22/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. #20032713 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$31,999-5.9%$25/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. #20002201 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$34,000-2.9%$26/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. #20002201 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listed for sale$35,000+112.1%$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. #20002201 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$16,500-38.9%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2019Pending sale$27,000$21/sqft
    Source: Sturgis #18005077 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$27,000+142.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate #18005077 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Sold$11,127$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,089 +227.7%$78,800 +16.2%
    2024$943 +17.8%$67,800 +211%
    2023$800 $21,800 +71.7%
    2022-- $12,700 +4.1%
    2021$665 $12,200 +17.3%
    2020-- $10,400 -56.7%
    2018-- $24,000 +3.4%
    2017-- $23,200 +0.9%
    2016-- $23,000 +3.1%
    2015-- $22,300 -2.2%
    2014-- $22,800 +13.4%
    2012-- $20,100 +9.2%
    2011-- $18,400 -7.5%
    2010-- $19,900 -8.7%
    2009-- $21,800 -16.5%
    2008-- $26,100 -7.8%
    2007-- $28,300 +6.4%
    2006-- $26,600 +9.5%
    2005-- $24,300 +4.8%
    2004-- $23,183 +23.3%
    2003-- $18,797

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49093