Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,975/mo

    1200 Florida Rd, APT 44, Durango, CO 81301

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer dryer in unitBeautiful shared green space
    Fantastic,2 BR/2 Bath, Condo. Located in town with easy access to bike path, shops, resturants . Free off street covered parking included. Washer dryer in unit. 2 balconies for seating grill etc. No dogs. Responsible students please apply. Located near college on Florida road.Beautiful shared green space quiet community. Corner unit so a lot of light. Availble to show any day of the week. Will be showing this monday august 25th Please text me directly as I like to talk with potential tenents prior to showing the property Owner pays trash, renter pays utilities. NO dogs - sorry HOA rules. Free covered parking assigned to the unit. NO need to fill out rental applicataion on Zillow just contact me I do my own
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Garbage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 566516412044

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listing removed$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listing removed$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$1,975$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$1,975+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$1,900-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for rent$1,975+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$1,950+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2016Sold$182,000+1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/14/2008Sold$179,000$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 81301