Cozy home in a great neighborhood, 2bd 1ba, updated with Luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, central heat/cooling, open floor plan, walk in shower, and separate laundry room with wash and dryer. Bonus two car parking carport on corner lot with front and backyard.
Home includes oven, refrigerator, microwave, and washer/dryer.
Walking distance to Theodore Roosevelt Elementary, minutes away from shopping and all major interstates.
All appliances in home for use of tenant at no extra charge.
Tenant responsible for all utilities. And must carry renters insurance for full duration of lease period.
No smoking INSIDE home, basement or outside shed. No pets unless approved by landlord.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
1200 Riverside Ave, Kingsport, TN 37660
2beds
624sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Front and backyardOpen floor planSeparate laundry roomTwo car parking carportCorner lotWalk in shower
- 18 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 624 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 029NG02300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kingsport
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,300-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,325+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Sold | $119,000-4.8%$191/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9975826 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Pending sale | $125,000$200/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9975826 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$200/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9975826 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $135,000-10%$216/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9975826 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000+61.8%$240/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9975826 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Sold | $92,700+613.1%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Sold | $13,000-48%$21/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #370931 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2016 | Listing removed | $25,000$40/sqft |
Source: PREMIER HOMES & PROPERTIES #370931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $25,000$40/sqft |
Neighborhood: 37660