Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,600

    1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd APT 515, Arlington, VA 22202

    0beds
    515sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1958
    -- sqft lot
    $205,600 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,600

    $193,000 - $218,000

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity in the sought after 'Cavendish' complex, a commuters dream location! The main living space is full of natural light, with upgraded flooring and a neutral color palate. A gorgeous kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. Even better, the condo fee includes ALL UTILITIES except internet! Minutes to every amenity imaginable, including the Metro, Pentagon & Crystal City, and major highways, this condo offers the best of both worlds! You'll love making this flexible living space your own, welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 515 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 5.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35007064
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Unassigned, Parking Lot
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • Heating: Central
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Elevator Installed
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • InteriorFeatures: Wood Floors, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Gourmet, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • BuildingName: THE CAVENDISH
    • StructureType: Unit/Flat/Apartment
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1862.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR173924 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Sold$195,000$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2021Pending sale$195,000$379/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #VAAR173924 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Contingent$195,000$379/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR173924 Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listed for sale$195,000+50%$379/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR173924 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listing removed$1,399$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2020Price change$1,399-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2020Listed for rent$1,499$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listing removed$1,499$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2019Price change$1,499-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for rent$1,550+5.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listing removed$1,475$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for rent$1,475-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listing removed$1,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for rent$1,495$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2011Sold$130,000$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listed for sale$130,000+188.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Virginia S. Smith #AR7720412 Report a problem
    6/5/1995Sold$45,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,136 +4.1%$206,800 +4.1%
    2024$2,053 +2.6%$198,700 +2.3%
    2023$2,000 +0.8%$194,200 +0.8%
    2022$1,985 +0.3%$192,700 +0.3%
    2021$1,980 +6.3%$192,200 +5.9%
    2020$1,862 +5.1%$181,500 +5.1%
    2019$1,772 +14.4%$172,700 +12.2%
    2018$1,548 $153,900
    2017$1,548 +5.6%$153,900 +4.1%
    2016$1,466 -0.5%$147,900
    2015$1,473 $147,900
    2014$1,473 +1.4%$147,900 +2.4%
    2013$1,453 +0.3%$144,400
    2012$1,449 -2.8%--
    2011$1,491 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $37,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Ridge