Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $409,900

    1200 S Baldwin Rd, Lake Orion, MI 48360

    4beds
    1,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $409,900 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,900

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS IS THE ONE YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR! 4 BDRMS, 3.1 BATHS, APPROX 1500 SQ FT RANCH W/ A FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT. BEAUTIFUL .75 ACRE LOT BACKING TO WOODS. SPACIOUS TILE FOYER ENTRY. VAULTED LIVING RM W/DOORWALLS TO ENTERTAINMENT DECK. SEPARATE DINING AREA. KITCHEN AND BKFST NOOK W/ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. NOTE: BDRM SIZES. HUGE MASTER BDRM W/PRIV BATH AND LG 9X6 WALK IN CLOSET. FINISHED WALKOUT BSMT W/REC ROOM, WETBAR, POSSIBLE 4TH BDRM (NON CONFORMING) AND FULL BATHROOM. DOORWALL TO COMPLETELY FENCED- IN AREA IN THE BACKYARD. APPROX 2800 SQ FT OF TOTAL LIVING SPACE! ANDERSON WINDOWS, CULLIGAN WATER SOFTENER. NEWER 3D SHINGLE ROOF. ATT 2 CAR GARAGE W/ADDITIONAL PARKING. NO MANDATORY ASSOCIATION. HURRY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat, Cable Available, Water Softener (owned)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1486

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 99
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0918200018

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well-Existing
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Basement, Daylight
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat, Cable Available, Water Softener (owned)
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 12
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Lighting, Chimney Cap(s)
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electricity
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1486
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Well-Existing
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 99
    • MlsStatus: Contingent - Continue To Show
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2023Sold$335,000+4.7%$225/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230007170 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Pending sale$319,900$215/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230007170 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$319,900+45.4%$215/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230007170 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Sold$220,000-8.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2019Pending sale$239,900$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Defined #219089059 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$239,900-3.7%$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Defined-Oakland #219089059 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$249,000$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Defined-Oakland #219089059 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,966 +5%$155,380 +4.1%
    2023$4,731 +4.8%$149,240 +10.9%
    2022$4,515 -1.9%$134,570 +4.4%
    2021$4,601 $128,860 -1.4%
    2020-- $130,740 +7.8%
    2019$3,917 +6.2%$121,280 +9.8%
    2018$3,689 $110,480
    2017-- $110,480 +16.4%
    2016-- $94,950 +7.9%
    2015-- $88,000 +12%
    2014-- $78,590 +11.7%
    2011-- $70,370 -3.3%
    2010-- $72,800 -13.8%
    2009-- $84,430 -12%
    2003-- $95,920 +2.8%
    2002-- $93,310 +32.2%
    2001$3,303 +5.3%$70,580 +3.2%
    2000$3,137 $68,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48360