Skip main navigation
Active
  • $63,000

    1200 S Carpenter Rd Space 105, Modesto, CA 95351

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Double Wide
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $900/mo HOA

    What's special

    Practical kitchenPrivate en-suite bathroomRefrigerator and range includedUpdated light fixtures throughoutDurable countertopsWood cabinetry
    Located within the serene Westgate Village 55+ community, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,080 sqft of clean, functional living space designed for comfort. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new carpet in the living areas and vinyl LVP flooring in the kitchen and dining spaces. The interior is brightened by updated light fixtures throughout, while a new water heater and a roof approximately 7 years old (per seller) provide peace of mind regarding the home's essential systems. The practical kitchen features wood cabinetry and durable countertops, with the refrigerator and range included in the sale. For added convenience, the washer and dryer will also stay with the home. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, featuring a large closet with mirrored sliding doors and a private en-suite bathroom. Accessibility is a key feature of this property, and the seller will be replacing the ramp carpet prior to the close of escrow. The exterior offers exceptional utility with a double driveway, providing space to park vehicles on both sides of the unit. The grounds feature mature cherry, plum, and orange trees, along with two storage sheds, one of which is equipped with electricity. Residents of Westgate Village enjoy a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and a calendar of weekly activities, making this an ideal home for those seeking a comfortable and active lifestyle in a quiet Modesto community.
    4 days
    |
    183
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Bolinger DRE #02140785 209-985-3566,

    PMZ Real Estate,

    Aaron West DRE #01504116 209-484-1651,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226061555Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Storage, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Bar, Dining/Living Combo
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Guest, No Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Wheelchair Access, Other, Kitchen Cabinets
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch Awning
      • Exterior features: Carport Awning, Dog Run, Storage
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Park: WESTGATE VILLAGE
      Details
      • Parcel number: 910002303000
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Double Wide
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Ceiling Insulation, Wall Insulation, Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electric, Gas Plumbed, Individual Electric Meter, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, RV Parking, RV/Boat Storage, Game Room, Guest Parking, Laundry, Pet Restrictions
      • HOA fee: $900 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Modesto

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,544
      • Annual tax amount: $76
      • Price range: $63K - $63K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Body type: Modular
      Lisa Bolinger

      (209) 985-3566

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$63,000-10%$58/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226061555 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$70,000$65/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225139291 Report a problem
        11/1/2025Listed for sale$70,000$65/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$76 +7%$13,544 +2%
        2024$71 +3.8%$13,279 +2%
        2023$69 +4.9%$13,019 +2%
        2022$66 $12,764 +2%
        2021-- $12,514 +1%
        2020-- $12,386 +2%
        2019$58 $12,144 +2%
        2018-- $11,906 +2%
        2017-- $11,673 +40.6%
        2016-- $8,300 -4.6%
        2015-- $8,700 -3.3%
        2014-- $9,000 -14.9%
        2012-- $10,579
        2011-- $10,579 +0.8%
        2010-- $10,500 -44.9%
        2009-- $19,062 -29.7%
        2008-- $27,100 -0.7%
        2007-- $27,300
        2006-- $27,300 +3.8%
        2005-- $26,300
        2004$206 -1%$26,300
        2003$208 $26,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95351

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable