Skip main navigation
Active
  • $45,000

    1200 S Carpenter Rd Space 38, Modesto, CA 95351

    2beds
    1,376sqft
    Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $33/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two bedrooms
    Welcome to Carpenter #38. This established community is for seniors 55 and over. Property offers two bedrooms and two full baths with the living space of over 1300 ft. Enjoy your senior years in a gated community. Enjoy Park activities, pool, facilities, and the community recreation hall. The SR. Park is located near stores and restaurants. Come and fall in love with 1200 S. Carpenter Road unit 38.
    11 days
    |
    821
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Servin DRE #01794688 209-480-6005,

    PMZ Real Estate,

    Daniel Del Real DRE #01423976 209-204-0610,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226057408Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Park: Westgate Village
      Details
      • Parcel number: 910002243000
      • Special conditions: Offer As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Double Wide, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Wood
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shake
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $33/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $17,986
      • Annual tax amount: $128
      • Price range: $45K - $45K
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      ServinTheDelRealGrp

      (209) 480-6005

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,976/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$45,000+20%$33/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226057408 Report a problem
        3/17/2017Sold$37,500$27/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #16075210 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$128 +6%$17,986 +2%
        2024$121 +2.9%$17,634 +2%
        2023$118 +29.3%$17,289 +15.3%
        2022$91 +26.2%$15,000 +10.3%
        2021$72 +6.8%$13,600 +4.6%
        2020$68 +0.4%$13,000
        2019$67 $13,000 -17.8%
        2018-- $15,810 -26.1%
        2017-- $21,400 +132.6%
        2016-- $9,200 -4.2%
        2015-- $9,600 -3%
        2014-- $9,900 -9.2%
        2012-- $10,900
        2011-- $10,900 -14.2%
        2010-- $12,700 -29.3%
        2009-- $17,972 -26.9%
        2008-- $24,600 -10.2%
        2007-- $27,400
        2006-- $27,400 +44.2%
        2005-- $19,000
        2004$128 -1%$19,000
        2003$129 $19,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95351

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Some Transit
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable