Luxury Estate for Sale: Custom 5,423 SF Home on 3.4 Acres in Scenic Henderson County, TN. Built in 1996. Discover unparalleled elegance in this custom-built luxury estate home situated on 3.4 picturesque acres just west of Lexington, TN. Located in desirable Henderson County this property offers the tranquility of rural living with exceptional access to urban amenities. This expansive 5,423 square foot residence showcases the highest quality finishes, featuring stunning marble and hardwood flooring, detailed crown molding throughout, and four elegant marble fireplaces. The main level boasts an impressive layout, including a large, sun-drenched sunroom, a formal dining room, a spacious living/family room, and an expansive home office. The large, gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef’s delight, complete with brick tile floors, a substantial island, a built-in Sub-Zero refrigerator, custom cabinetry, and a generous walk-in pantry. The home features four spacious bedrooms and three full an
Pending
Price cut: $70K (2/25)
$699,000
1200 Sand Ridge Bargerton Rd, Lexington, TN 38351
4beds
5,423sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
3.4 Acres Lot
$653,200 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Substantial islandHighest quality finishesBrick tile floorsExpansive home officeGourmet eat-in kitchenBuilt-in sub-zero refrigeratorSpacious bedrooms
- 188 days |
- 132 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William T Patton,
National Land Realty, LLC 901-355-2988
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10209116
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room, Bonus Room, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 484
- Dimensions: 22 x 22
Bedroom 2
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Office
- Features: Built-in Features, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 17 x 25
Den
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, 2+ Water Heaters, Range/Oven, Double Oven, Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Rear Stairs to Playroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 1/2 Bath, Laundry Room, Sun Room, Office, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 2 or More Baths, Play Room/Rec Room, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Marble/Terrazzo, Brick
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Attic: Permanent Stairs,Attic Access,Walk-In
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Ventless
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,423 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Whirlpool(s)
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond on Property
Lot
- Size: 3.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.4 Acres
- Features: Some Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 060 025.01
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Monitored Alarm System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,562
- Price range: $699K - $699K
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 183 days
Estimated market value
$653,200
$621,000 - $686,000
$4,027/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $699,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Contingent | $699,000$129/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11600618 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $699,000$129/sqft |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $699,000-9.1%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $769,000-11.1%$142/sqft |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $865,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $865,000-3.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $895,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,700/mo
Principal & interest
$3426
Property taxes
$274
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38351