12000 Aberdeen Rd, Leawood, KS 66209
Home value
$737,600
$701,000 - $774,000
$4,110/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,110/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,110/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$365/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$365/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Plains Paris Team 816-439-8705,
Plains Paris,
Jessica Caspary 816-439-7880,
Plains Paris
Chartwell Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Features: Carpet
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Bathroom 1
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
Den
- Features: Parquet, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Parquet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Great room
- Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Wet Bar
- Level: First
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Parquet
- Level: First
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Dryer, Microwave, Built-In Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
- Basement: Concrete,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,092
- Total interior livable area: 3,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,092
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: HP99000015 0009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Stucco & Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $365 annually
- Services included: Trash
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $750,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $750,000-3.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $777,000-2.5%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $797,000+61%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Contingent | $495,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $495,000-5.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $540,000+100.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $269,900$87/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1605272 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $269,900-14.3%$87/sqft |
Source: Listhub #1605272 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2008 | Listing removed | $315,000$102/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1470401 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$102/sqft |
| 5/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $325,000$105/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,941 -1.9% | $53,900 -1.6% |
| 2024 | $6,055 -1.7% | $54,763 |
| 2023 | $6,158 +1.9% | $54,763 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $52,566 +15.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $45,413 +12.8% |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $40,262 +11% |
| 2019 | -- | $36,271 +9.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $33,097 -3.4% |
| 2017 | $4,430 +8.3% | $34,247 +8.1% |
| 2016 | $4,089 +0.3% | $31,671 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,076 +6.7% | $31,188 +3.1% |
| 2013 | $3,819 -5.4% | $30,256 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $4,035 +0.6% | $30,486 -1.8% |
| 2010 | $4,010 +0.1% | $31,050 -4.6% |
| 2009 | $4,005 -0.1% | $32,543 -0.3% |
| 2008 | $4,009 +0.2% | $32,638 -1.7% |
| 2007 | $4,002 +21.4% | $33,212 +19.5% |
| 2006 | $3,295 | $27,795 +5.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,266 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 66209