Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,215/mo

    Fees may apply

    12000 Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd #9404, Austin, TX 78745

    1beds
    719sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Jul 18 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Imagine yourself immersed in a community where the vibrant lifestyle of Austin and the serenity of Texas Hill Country converge. Where natural splendor and upscale amenities are at your doorstep, with the heart of the city in effortless reach. A place where home means a sophisticated address that reflects your elevated lifestyle. The Reveal at Onion Creek is yours to discover.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 719 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2-Inch Custom Window Treatments, 24/7 Emergency Maintenance, Business Center, Climate-Controlled Corridors, ENERGY STAR Stainless Steel Whirlpool Appliances, Eco-Conscious, Non-Smoking Environment, Electronic Vehicle Charging, Environmentally-Friendly Programmable Thermostats, Flooring: Wood, Free Weights, Garden, Gourmet Chef-Inspired Kitchens, Kitchen Islands in Select Apartments, Modern Quartz Kitchen & Bath Countertops, Non-Smoking Homes Available, On-Site Maintenance, One, Two, Three & Four Bedroom Apartments, Package Receiving, Pet Friendly Community, Pet Park, Private Aqua Massage Bed, Private One & Two -Car Garages Available, Resident Social Area with Wi-Fi & Cafe, Smart Key Entry Technology, Soaring 10 - Foot Ceilings & 8 - Foot Doors, Spacious Walk-In Pantries *, Stunning Hill Country Setting, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Tall, Expansive Windows, Texas Hill Country Beauty in the City, View Type: Texas Hill Country Views *

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,215+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,200-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listing removed$1,268$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$1,268+1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$1,248+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for rent$1,238-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for rent$1,245-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Price change$1,362+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Price change$1,349-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$1,406-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$1,407+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$1,392-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$1,442-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$1,462-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$1,492-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$1,517+1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2023Listed for rent$1,502+3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for rent$1,451+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$1,441-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Price change$1,495-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for rent$1,516$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78745