Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,600

    12000 Market St APT 114, Reston, VA 20190

    2beds
    945sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $409,600 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $2,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,600

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly painted bottom floor unit with newly updated bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances and new remote control fans. Beautiful building with gym, game room, movie theater, party room and 2 assigned garage parking spaces. Walking distance to shops and restaurants in Reston Town Center. Immediate availability. Renter responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0171300114

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2025Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2278378 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$2,550-7.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2278378 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$2,750-5.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2278378 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$2,900+45%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2020Sold$2,000-99.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Capital Gateway Realty, Inc. #VAFX1125628 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    4/4/2005Sold$454,900$481/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,593 +4.8%$375,270 +5%
    2024$4,384 +6.6%$357,400 +4%
    2023$4,112 +0.7%$343,650 +2%
    2022$4,082 $336,910
    2021-- $336,910
    2020$4,216 +6.1%$336,910 +6%
    2019$3,976 $317,690
    2018$3,976 +2.7%$317,690
    2017$3,871 -2%$317,690 -3%
    2016$3,948 -0.6%$327,540 -4.1%
    2015$3,971 +0.2%$341,480
    2014$3,963 $341,480 +6.8%
    2013-- $319,590 +14.9%
    2012-- $278,250 +4%
    2011-- $267,550
    2010-- $267,550
    2009-- $267,550 -18%
    2008-- $326,280 -4.3%
    2007-- $341,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sunset Hills