Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/19
  • $400,000

    12001 Aberdeen Rd, Leawood, KS 66209

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Great opportunity to live in Verona Hills.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    1,937
    views
    |
    147
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sandi Reed 816-213-0938,

    Chartwell Realty LLC,

    Reed Team 816-877-8732,

    Chartwell Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618552MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,632
      • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,632

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built-In, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: HP990000130012

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1977

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $425 annually
      • HOA name: Verona HIlls
      Location
      • Region: Leawood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,744
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/31/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,744 +4.4%$52,164 +4.6%
        2024$5,500 -2.3%$49,887 -0.5%
        2023$5,630 +4.3%$50,140 +6.6%
        2022$5,396 $47,046 +15%
        2021-- $40,917 +14%
        2020$4,401 $35,880 +7.6%
        2019-- $33,350 +20%
        2018-- $27,784 +15.2%
        2017$3,105 +5.7%$24,115 +5.5%
        2016$2,939 +1.4%$22,862 +2.6%
        2015$2,898 +8.9%$22,276 +3.9%
        2013$2,662 -6.9%$21,436 -1.4%
        2012$2,858 +869.4%$21,735 -4.8%
        2010$295 -90%$22,828 -5%
        2009$2,945 -2.6%$24,026 -1.7%
        2008$3,022 -4.2%$24,444 -6.3%
        2007$3,154 +2.1%$26,082
        2006$3,089 $26,082 +5.3%
        2005-- $24,771

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66209

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable