Located in the most desirable area of North Austin near Tech Ridge, find convenient access to the best shopping, the top work locations and beautiful parks at Ascent North Apartments. Offering newly renovated 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom homes with stainless steel and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy our beautiful fitness center overlooking 2 sparkling pools and tropical landscaping, along with a dog park and wash station, your best friends will also feel welcomed. Visit today for your personal tour!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,038/mo
Fees may apply
12001 Dessau Rd APT 312, Austin, TX 78754
1beds
867sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 14 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Tropical landscapingEnergy-efficient appliances
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 867 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: *Only available in select units, Attached Garages*, Availability 24 Hours, Business Center, Car Wash Center, Conference Room, Hardwood-style Flooring*, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Premium Backyards*, Premium Upgraded Units*, Private Patios & Balconies, Reserved Carports, Stainless Steel Appliances*
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Building
Details
- Building name: Ascent North
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,038+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,024-22.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Price change | $1,315-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Price change | $1,370-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Price change | $1,375-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $1,430+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $1,425+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $1,420+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Price change | $1,400-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Price change | $1,405+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $1,390-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,395-11.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Price change | $1,575+4.7%$2/sqft |
| 2/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,505-7.7%$2/sqft |
| 1/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
| 1/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,630+32%$2/sqft |
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 1/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,235$1/sqft |
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
| 11/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,235-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Valiant Residential Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,285$1/sqft |
Source: Valiant Residential Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2020 | Price change | $1,285-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Valiant Residential Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,320$2/sqft |
Source: Valiant Residential Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Pioneer Crossing