12004 Rees St NE, Donald, OR 97020
Home value
$463,900
$436,000 - $492,000
$2,487/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,487/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,487/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,765/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,765/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Russell 503-853-2749,
Coldwell Banker Bain
Jason Campero-Hernandez, 201246234
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz, Solid Surface Countertop
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Water Feature
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 332598
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Other, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Donald
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $464,000-1.3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $470,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $470,000+62.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listing removed | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900+1.7%$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Sold | $285,000-1.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $289,900$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Price change | $289,900-5%$183/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17577293 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $305,000+48.1%$193/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $206,000-1.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Pending sale | $209,900$133/sqft |
Source: Ned Baker Real Estate, Inc. #15478216 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $209,900-16.5%$133/sqft |
| 8/15/2007 | Sold | $251,500+31.8%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2005 | Sold | $190,857$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 +3% | $229,080 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,831 +7.4% | $222,410 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $2,636 +2.5% | $209,660 |
| 2022 | $2,570 +3.7% | $209,660 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,479 +2.5% | $203,560 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $2,419 +2.2% | $191,890 |
| 2019 | $2,367 +7.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $2,207 | -- |
| 2017 | $2,207 +9.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,013 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,013 +6.7% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,887 +2.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,847 | -- |
| 2012 | $1,847 -3.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,912 +3.3% | $151,520 +6.1% |
| 2010 | $1,851 +1.2% | $142,830 |
| 2009 | $1,830 +3.2% | $142,830 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,773 +2.3% | $138,670 |
| 2007 | $1,732 +0.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,729 +21.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,428 +291.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $365 +3.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $352 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97020