Skip main navigation
Sold for $810,000
  • $810,000

    12007 Boxer Hill Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030

    4beds
    2,583sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $810,100 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $3,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,100

    $753,000 - $875,000

    $3,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Boxer Hill neighborhood in Cockeysville, Maryland! This charming Cape Cod is set on a peaceful street and offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is bright and inviting, seamlessly flowing into a stunning sunroom, perfect for year-round relaxation with views of the beautifully landscaped backyard. The main level features a functional layout with a first-floor laundry room, Custom blinds add charm and privacy. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the top two floors. The newly fully finished basement adds valuable living space, with new flooring throughout. while a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living area enhances the home's appeal. Recent updates, including many brand-new windows (2023), and a new alarm system, provide energy efficiency and peace of mind. Additional highlights include a full-house generator and a rare private setting, all conveniently located near shopping and dining. This lovingly maintained home is now available due to downsizing, offering a fantastic opportunity for space and privacy in a vibrant community. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Frazier 443-570-9432,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Thomas Mooney, 70148

    O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2159766MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 1260
    • Basement: Other,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,843
    • Total interior livable area: 2,583 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,583
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.00 x
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04080806046340
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$810,000$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159766 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$810,000$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159766 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for sale$810,000+6.3%$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159766 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Sold$762,000+3.7%$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2077536 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Pending sale$735,000$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2077536 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$735,000$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2077536 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,413 +3.5%$524,200 +2.5%
    2024$6,197 +2.6%$511,333 +2.6%
    2023$6,041 +2.6%$498,467 +2.6%
    2022$5,885 +1.2%$485,600 +1.2%
    2021$5,813 +1.3%$479,633 +1.3%
    2020$5,741 +1.3%$473,667 +1.3%
    2019$5,669 +1.7%$467,700 +1.7%
    2018$5,575 +1.7%$460,000 +1.7%
    2017$5,482 +22.1%$452,300 +1.7%
    2016$4,488 $444,600
    2015$4,488 $444,600
    2014$4,488 $444,600 -11.4%
    2013-- $501,900
    2012-- $501,900
    2011-- $501,900 -8.9%
    2010-- $550,640 +9%
    2009-- $505,116 +9.9%
    2008-- $459,593 +11%
    2007-- $414,070 +12%
    2006-- $369,596 +13.7%
    2005-- $325,123 +15.8%
    2004-- $280,650 +4.3%
    2003-- $269,156 +4.5%
    2002-- $257,663 +4.7%
    2001-- $246,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21030