Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    1201 Bell Heather Rd #16, Durham, NC 27703

    3beds
    1,883sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2025
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $377,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,900

    $359,000 - $397,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience elevated living at Ovation at Sweetbrier, a 55+ active adult community in Durham where thoughtful design and vibrant lifestyle come together. This end-unit townhome stands out with added windows for enhanced natural light and the privacy of a corner location—perfect for those who value peace, quiet, and a little extra sunshine. Inside, a spacious open-concept layout welcomes you with high ceilings and a bright, airy feel. The kitchen and great room flow seamlessly for easy entertaining and everyday comfort. Luxury vinyl plank flooring adds warmth and durability throughout the main level. The chef-inspired gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances—including a gas cooktop, built-in microwave, and wall oven—making both cooking and hosting a pleasure. The main-floor primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower with double vanity. From the great room, step out to your covered rear porch, a cozy outdoor space perfect for quiet mornings, relaxing afternoons, or evening gatherings—rain or shine. Upstairs, you'll find a flexible loft space, two guest bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious walk-in storage room to keep everything organized without sacrificing living space. Enjoy the convenience of low-maintenance living, where exterior upkeep is handled for you—giving you more freedom to enjoy travel, hobbies, or simply unwinding. Live life your way at Ovation at Sweetbrier, with access to future resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center, pickleball courts, dog park, outdoor chess park, and scenic walking trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Gadzinski 631-902-0882,

    Clayton Properties Group INC,

    Cleresa Keller 919-714-1125,

    Clayton Properties Group INC

    Bought with:

    Peyton Irby, 234609

    Irby Stinson Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10109084MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls, End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,883
    • Total interior livable area: 1,883 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,883
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: Community, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 241114
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement, Low VOC Paint/Sealant/Varnish
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court Exterior, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Park, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Second HOA Fee $145 Monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$379,000$201/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$379,000$201/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$379,000-5%$201/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$399,000-4.8%$212/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$419,300-2.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$429,300+0.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$429,000-2.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$438,291-0.2%$233/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$439,076$233/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10109084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27703