Very nice split level home with kitchen equipped with a refrigerator with ice maker, self cleaning gas oven/stove, vent hood, dishwasher, breakfast area & pantry. All floors are hard surface (no carpet). Fully painted interior walls & trim. Ceiling fans in all 4 bedrooms. There is a dining room that has a private deck, a living room with fireplace, a laundry room, a 2 car large garage with electric door openers, coat closet, private deck off the master bedroom, a linen closet & walk in closets. Central heating & air. Blinds on windows throughout.
Resident is responsible for all utilities & lawn maintenance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,595/mo
Fees may apply
1201 Ridgeside Dr NW, Acworth, GA 30102
4beds
1,984sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Split level homeBreakfast areaBlinds on windows throughoutWalk in closetsLinen closetCoat closetVent hood
- 44 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Master Bath
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 20001801490
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Acworth
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,595+18.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,195+46.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $250,000+71.3%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,600+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2002 | Sold | $145,920+5.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2001 | Sold | $138,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30102