Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1201 Spring View Ln, Plano, TX 75075

    4beds
    2,934sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    9,317.48 Square Feet Lot
    $622,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $622,600

    $591,000 - $654,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $75/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $75/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A charming single-story home located on an interior lot tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac street, backing to the Spring Creek greenbelt, this thoughtfully upgraded residence offers privacy, efficiency, and refined comfort in one of Plano's most established neighborhoods. The spacious and well-designed interior boasts high ceilings and an open concept living area centered around a sleek kitchen that is a standout, equipped with stainless-steel appliances, including a flat surface electric cooktop, oven, a built-in microwave, a warmer drawer, a center island, a desk area, a breakfast bar, ample counter space, a breakfast nook that opens to a private patio, a large pantry, and the handy utility room next to the kitchen. This special home offers four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one powder room, along with a Formal Living and Dining combination, ideal for entertaining. An arbor, paver patio, decorative fountain, and enhanced fencing create a backyard retreat that feels both intimate and expansive. Professionally landscaped grounds and front yard lighting elevate curb appeal, while security cameras and an iron security gate add peace of mind. Inside, high-quality Andersen windows throughout flood the house with natural light. A skylight brightens the primary bath. A tankless water heater, solar attic fan, whole-house surge protection, and EasyOn gutter guards provide intelligent, energy-conscious living. The Florale crystal chandelier in the dining room has so many details that blend function with understated elegance. Situated near Alma Drive and the Chisholm Trail Park area, providing easy access to major highways, restaurants, and retail. The neighborhood is known for its mature trees and well-maintained homes, offering a stable, comfortable living environment. This home is a gem with many hidden treasures! A list of features is in the transaction desk.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ghitta Torrico 0440230 972-387-0300,

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS 972-387-0300

    Bought with:

    Dai Vuong

    Texas Signature Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21167399

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Jetted Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Den
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16 x 23
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 18
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Utility room
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Softwood, Wood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s), Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,934 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Smart Technology
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Rooftop, Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,317 sqft
    • Dimensions: 76 x 122
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, No Backyard Grass, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Pergola
    • Parcel number: R268200D01401
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment, List Available, Other, TV Antenna

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Windows
    • Water conservation: Rain Water Collection

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Wireless
    Community
    • Community features: Park, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Plano
    • Subdivision: Creekbend Estates Ph1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 annually
    • Association name: .
    • Association phone: 000-000-0000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21167399 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$625,000$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21167399 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Contingent$625,000$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21167399 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$625,000$213/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21167399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,385 $548,227 +10%
    2024-- $498,388 +10%
    2023$2,157 -47.7%$453,080 +10%
    2022$4,124 $411,891 +10%
    2021$4,124 $374,446 +6.9%
    2020$4,124 $350,419 +1.1%
    2019$4,124 $346,556 +1.6%
    2018$4,124 $341,026 +7.4%
    2017$4,124 $317,491 +4.3%
    2016$4,124 -3%$304,259 +13.9%
    2015$4,253 $267,065 +8.3%
    2014$4,253 $246,593 +13.2%
    2013-- $217,873 +1.6%
    2012-- $214,405 -0.8%
    2011-- $216,242 -9.1%
    2010-- $237,997 -0.4%
    2009-- $238,939 +0.6%
    2008-- $237,435 +3.4%
    2007-- $229,731 +0.6%
    2006-- $228,255 +1.8%
    2005-- $224,176 +4.5%
    2003-- $214,482 +6.4%
    2002-- $201,552 +0.7%
    2001-- $200,205 +0.3%
    2000-- $199,522

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Creekbend Estates