Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,999

    1201 W Justray Ranch Rd, Chino Valley, AZ 86323

    4beds
    3,040sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    2.58 Acres Lot
    $416,800 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seller is Motivated and willing to negotiate!! Please Bring your Best Reasonable offer!! Make an appointment to see this 3040 Sq ft Triple Wide mobile on 2.58 Acres!This 4 Bedroom 3 Full Baths (1 Master Suite with an Office/Den attached 12.9 X 16.9 218 Sq Ft. and 1 Jr Master) 2 Large Living Rooms/Great Rooms. Very Open. Wood burning stove. Bedrooms have just been painted and new blinds installed. Fire pit out back to sit and enjoy the amazing sunsets. Vivint Security System stays. Please look past the boxes there is a lot of packing going on.
    1 day
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Slay 928-273-5523,

    Kooiman Realty, LLC

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1082269MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced - Gas, Gas Stove, Propane, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven, Range
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Soaking Tub, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
      • Basement: Stem Wall
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,040
      • Total interior livable area: 3,040 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Dirt, Driveway Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bradshaw Mountain, Mountain(s), SF Peaks
      Lot
      • Size: 2.58 Acres
      • Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Level,Other Trees,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16
      • Zoning: RCU-2A

Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: ThreePhase, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Conv
      • Water: Well, Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane - Rent, Propane, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $181/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,500
      • Annual tax amount: $970
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Exclusions: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      • Body type: Triple Wide

        Estimated market value

        $416,800

        $346,000 - $483,000

        $1,563/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$549,999+20.9%$181/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1082269 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Listing removed--
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1050554 Report a problem
        10/22/2022Price change$455,000-1.6%$150/sqft
        10/16/2022Price change$462,500-3.1%$152/sqft
        10/5/2022Price change$477,500-6%$157/sqft
        8/24/2022Price change$507,900-20.4%$167/sqft
        8/18/2022Listed for sale$638,400+356%$210/sqft
        10/1/2009Sold$140,000-54.8%$46/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #938939 Report a problem
        6/27/2006Sold$309,900+552.4%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2003Sold$47,500$16/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #394979 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$929 +2.6%$10,805 +5%
        2024$905 +3.8%$10,290 -42.3%
        2023$872 -8.7%$17,828 +27.3%
        2022$955 +3.1%$14,000 -20%
        2021$926 +1.2%$17,496 -8.7%
        2020$915 +4.6%$19,171
        2019$875 -2.7%--
        2018$899 -5.1%--
        2017$947 +0.4%--
        2016$944 -2.3%--
        2015$965 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$1,110 $13,569
        2010-- --
        2009$1,044 -0.7%--
        2008$1,052 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86323

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable