Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $25,000

    1201 W Turner Rd, Prichard, AL 36610

    5beds
    2,500sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $25,000 Zestimate®
    $10/sqft
    $2,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $25,000

    $24,000 - $26,000

    $2,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors: If you're looking for a home to flip - this is the one! Don't miss out on this home with almost an acre lot. Although this property needs some work, as well as some TLC, but it has potential to become a profitable rental property. This house has tremendous potential, whether you decide to flip it for yourself or rent it out. A chance to have a good return on your investment. It is situated in an easily accessible location. Don’t hesitate to call or bring your realtor! Listing Agent has no representation to square footage accuracy. Enter the house with caution. Buyer and Buyer’s agent to verify. SOLD AS IS. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ellen Ginn PHONE:251-588-9262,

    Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    Bought with:

    Ellen Ginn

    Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 389185MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Dining/Kitchen Combo
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103 x 197
    • Features: Less than 1 acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2210440009018.
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residence

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Hardboard
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Alabama Power
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Price range: $25K - $25K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$25,000-21.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389185 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$32,000$13/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7694105 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$32,000-35.4%$13/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389185 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listing removed$49,500$20/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers, Inc #644085 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$49,500+395%$20/sqft
    Source: Roberts Brothers Es Malbis #644085 Report a problem
    7/1/1984Sold$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$566 -3%$9,200 -3%
    2024$583 +3.7%$9,480 +3.7%
    2023$562 +10.9%$9,140 +10.9%
    2022$507 +136.1%$8,240 +79.9%
    2021$215 $4,580
    2020$215 -17.1%$4,580 -13.6%
    2019$259 $5,300
    2018$259 $5,300
    2017$259 $5,300 -5.4%
    2016$259 +40.8%$5,600 +43.6%
    2013$184 $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36610