Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $379,900

    277 Silver Maple Ln, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    4beds
    3,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Freshly paintedOversized lotOpen-concept floor planGranite countertops
    Welcome to Southern Hills! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the growing community of Rehobeth, this freshly painted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. The open-concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, hardwood flooring in the main living areas, tile flooring in the bathrooms, and a spacious pantry for added storage.Step outside to a large fenced backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining, complete with a patio and mature Blueberry, Pear, and Apple trees. The oversized lot also provides room for future additions such as a pool or workshop (buyer to verify). Major updates have already been completed, including a roof that is only 2 years old and an HVAC system replaced just 1 year ago—offering added peace of mind for the new homeowner. Enjoy the charm of small-town living while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Best of all, there are no HOA fees! Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting Southern Hills property—schedule your private showing today
    12 hours
    |
    157
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nichole Smith 334-791-0220,

    Wiregrass Home Team

    Source: Wiregrass BOR,MLS#: 557675Originating MLS: Wiregrass Board Of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Attic, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,272 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1708330001013000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,373
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$379,900+245.4%$116/sqft
        Source: SAMLS #213142 Report a problem
        6/25/2025Sold$110,000$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,282 +12.6%$36,300 +7.9%
        2023$1,139 +6.7%$33,640 +6.6%
        2022$1,067 +11.4%$31,560 +11.2%
        2021$958 +1.8%$28,390 +1.7%
        2020$941 -0.9%$27,920 -0.9%
        2019$950 +7.7%$28,160 +10.1%
        2017$882 +10.5%$25,570
        2016$798 --
        2015$798 --
        2014$798 +478.6%--
        2013$138 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 36301

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable