Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (5/2)
    $500,000

    2514 Allsborough Way, Dacula, GA 30019

    5beds
    2,964sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $496,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    New roofCozy fireside family roomEnergy-efficient windowsSpacious spa-like bathroomOversized master suiteHuge walk-in closetBrand new carpet upstairs
    Step into this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Pucketts' Manor subdivision! What You'll Love: Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level, Brand new carpet upstairs, Bright and airy open-concept layout, A show-stopping oversized kitchen island-great for entertaining, Spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a cozy fireside family room, all overlooking a large, private backyard-designed for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Retreat to the oversized master suite, featuring: a huge walk-in closet, a spacious, spa-like bathroom. Plus, 4 additional generously sized bedrooms-great for family, guests, or a home office setup. Prime Location: very close to I-85. New roof, energy-efficient windows. This home truly has it all-space, style, and location. Don't miss your chance to see it in person-this one won't last!
    47 days
    |
    1,019
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven T Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10719458MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Laundry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,964
      • Total interior livable area: 2,964 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,964
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: R7099 303

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Pucketts Manor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $690 annually
      Location
      • Region: Dacula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $531,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,386
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $496,300

        $471,000 - $521,000

        $2,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$500,000-2%$169/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719458 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$510,000-1%$172/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719458 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$515,000+3.8%$174/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719458 Report a problem
        4/20/2023Sold$496,000+0.2%$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7183859 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Pending sale$495,000$167/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10140388 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Listed for sale$495,000$167/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10140388 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Pending sale$495,000$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7183859 Report a problem
        3/4/2023Listed for sale$495,000-2.8%$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7183859 Report a problem
        1/17/2023Listing removed$509,000$172/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7146207 Report a problem
        11/24/2022Listed for sale$509,000+52.9%$172/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7146207 Report a problem
        11/15/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/8/2021Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/16/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        3/10/2021Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/12/2020Sold$333,000-2%$112/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8766232 Report a problem
        4/22/2020Pending sale$339,900$115/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty.North Atl #6706293 Report a problem
        4/5/2020Listed for sale$339,900+31.4%$115/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams North Atlanta #6706293 Report a problem
        1/24/2014Sold$258,603$87/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5158743 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,388 +2.8%$212,720 +7.2%
        2024$7,185 +26.8%$198,400 -2.1%
        2023$5,664 $202,600 +34.1%
        2022-- $151,080 +23.7%
        2021-- $122,160
        2020$4,157 +7.5%$122,160 +6.6%
        2019$3,868 $114,600
        2018$3,868 +2.8%$114,600 +5.6%
        2016$3,763 +7%$108,520 +13.5%
        2015$3,518 $95,640
        2014$3,518 $95,640
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,976/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2506
        Property taxes
        $412
        HOA Fees
        $58
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable