Situated on a one-acre lot shaded by mature oak trees, this home offers privacy and a functional layout with generous living space. The cozy kitchen opens to an inviting living area featuring a wood-burning fireplace and soaring ceilings. Outdoor living is enhanced by a covered back patio complete with a permanent brick smoker—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a two-car garage connected by a breezeway, a 25’ x 26’ carport/RV storage area, and a spacious 41’ x 30’ workshop with partial concrete flooring, ideal for storage, hobbies, or equipment.
Nestled in a quiet setting with convenient access to Needville ISD.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/9)
$325,000
12016 Cloudt Rd, Needville, TX 77461
3beds
1,559sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1 Acres Lot
$303,000 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceCovered back patioPermanent brick smokerSoaring ceilingsCozy kitchen
- 83 days |
- 642 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Chumchal TREC #0822022 979-922-4964,
Kenyson Roane Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 72776692
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,559
- Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Additional Parking, Boat, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Attached & Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Master Bath Disabled Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Wooded, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0492000000450906
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,093
- Annual tax amount: $5,761
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$303,000
$288,000 - $318,000
$2,033/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $330,000-5.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $349,000-1.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $355,000+12.7%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Pending sale | $315,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Price change | $315,000-5.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $334,000-1.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $296,093 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $1,084 +14.3% | $270,665 +10% |
| 2023 | $948 -35% | $246,059 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,458 -3.2% | $223,690 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,506 +5.8% | $203,350 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,423 +5.8% | $184,860 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,346 +2.5% | $168,050 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,313 +0.5% | $160,230 -3.6% |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $166,230 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $1,307 +6.7% | $160,270 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,224 -6.5% | $145,700 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $132,450 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $128,180 +5% |
| 2012 | -- | $122,050 +4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $116,760 -18.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,340 +7.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $133,530 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,390 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $112,880 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,620 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $98,680 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77461