Skip main navigation
New
  • $254,000

    1100 Samantha Dr, Carterville, IL 62918

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $250,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of prep spaceSpacious kitchenFunctional well-designed layoutAmple cabinetryWalk-in closet
    Move-in ready and full of charm, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers comfortable one-level living with a functional, well-designed layout. The spacious kitchen features ample cabinetry, plenty of prep space, and flows seamlessly into the informal dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient door just off the kitchen and dining area leads directly outside, making it easy to extend your entertaining space for backyard gatherings and summer BBQs. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and private ensuite featuring a walk-in shower. An attached 2-car garage adds everyday convenience and additional storage space. This home combines comfort, convenience, and a great location in one well-planned package.
    4 days
    |
    256
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Camille Dorris 618-303-0273,

    RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12639519MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X5
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X21
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,485
      • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 115X124X102X124
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0511406008
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,840
      • Annual tax amount: $2,499
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $250,800

        $238,000 - $263,000

        $1,997/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$254,000$171/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12639519 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,499 +0.4%$63,280
        2023$2,490 -6.6%$63,280 +18%
        2022$2,667 +1.7%$53,630 +3.8%
        2021$2,623 -0.9%$51,690 +5.8%
        2020$2,646 +1.7%$48,840
        2019$2,603 +1.8%$48,840
        2018$2,556 +1.9%$48,840
        2017$2,509 $48,840 +5.6%
        2015$2,509 +0.2%$46,270
        2013$2,504 $46,270 +77.7%
        2012-- $26,040
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62918

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable