Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1202 Arbor Ridge Dr, Brighton, MI 48116

    2beds
    1,589sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $380,900 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,900

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful story and a half condo. Sellers have remodeled just about everything. They were not planning to move...First floor master and 2nd floor bedroom with a loft. Amazing new flooring & carpet. Pretty kitchen with all appliances and a gorgeous back splash. Open floor concept with a gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings with sky lights. Relax on the deck with a good amount of privacy that will make you feel secluded . Generator hook up in garage. The shelf and bike racks in garage are excluded. Seller will leave the Ty in the great room. 2 car garage and private entrance .Immediate possession. Good size walk in closets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah A Yatooma 248-982-3910,

    RE/MAX Classic

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Rivera, 6506047628

    KW Professionals Brighton

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240041505MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,589

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806102002
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
    • Association phone: 810-715-5310

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2024Sold$375,000-1.3%$236/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240041505 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$379,900$239/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240041505 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$379,900$239/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240041505 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Pending sale$379,900$239/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240041505 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$379,900+10.1%$239/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240041505 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Sold$345,000+1.5%$217/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221044690 Report a problem
    10/9/2022Pending sale$339,900$214/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221044690 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listed for sale$339,900+19.3%$214/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221044690 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Sold$285,000$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2021Contingent$285,000$179/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #40223930 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listed for sale$285,000+96.6%$179/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #40223930 Report a problem
    2/8/2010Sold$145,000-11.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2009Listing removed$163,500$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #29075806 Report a problem
    7/3/2009Listed for sale$163,500-21.8%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #29075806 Report a problem
    4/14/2004Sold$209,000+6.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2001Sold$197,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $162,300 +0.7%
    2024-- $161,200 +7.5%
    2023-- $149,900 +9.4%
    2022-- $137,000 +6.9%
    2021-- $128,100 +1.6%
    2020-- $126,100 +10.6%
    2019$3,485 +321.7%$114,000 -32.9%
    2018$826 $170,000 +53.2%
    2017-- $111,000 +0.9%
    2016-- $110,000 +16.2%
    2014-- $94,640 +26.4%
    2012$2,652 $74,890 +4.4%
    2011-- $71,720 +3%
    2010-- $69,660 -12%
    2009-- $79,150 -10.3%
    2008-- $88,200
    2007$2,574 +6.4%--
    2006$2,420 +88.7%$99,500 +2.5%
    2005$1,283 -2.2%$97,100 +4.7%
    2003$1,311 $92,700
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$1,446 $82,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48116