Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    1202 English St, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great corner lotPlenty of street parkingNice small yard
    3 Bedroom upper unit on great corner lot 3 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on a great corner lot, 1 block from Douglas Ave. Has a nice small yard, and plenty of street parking. Great location! There will be a garage available for addtional $100/mo. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 276000021184000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Racine

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,250+66.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listed for rent$750-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$775+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Sold$122,500+11.4%$123/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1863483 Report a problem
    9/6/2021Sold$110,000+40.3%$110/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1761824 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Sold$78,400-21.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale$99,900+25%$100/sqft
    Source: Image Real Estate, Inc. #1667782 Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$79,900$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Douglas Avenue