Welcome to 1202 Marsh Rd, a beautifully updated ranch home in the highly desirable Carrcroft neighborhood of North Wilmington! This home offers convenient one-level living combined with a fully finished basement, providing abundant space for entertaining, a home office, or additional living areas. The main level features a bright and inviting layout with spacious rooms and tasteful updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed last year, along with a brand-new kitchen and windows, adding both style and energy efficiency to the home. The finished basement offers versatile space perfect for a family room, recreation area, or guest accommodations. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready
For sale
$569,900
1202 Marsh Rd, Wilmington, DE 19803
3beds
3,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.32 Acres Lot
$520,900 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 93 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Minh Nguyen 302-738-2300,
Real Broker LLC 8554500442
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2103054
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,250
- Total interior livable area: 3,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,250
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Other, Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 140.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 06104.00024
- Zoning: NC10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4 monthly
Location
- Region: Wilmington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $573,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,000
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$520,900
$448,000 - $599,000
$3,105/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $569,900+240.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2004 | Sold | $167,500$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $573,900 +483.8% |
| 2024 | $3,741 +9.4% | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $3,419 -1.7% | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $3,477 +0% | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $3,477 0% | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $3,478 +12% | $98,300 +11.8% |
| 2019 | $3,105 +6.1% | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,926 +0.1% | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,924 +8.7% | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19803