Spacious 3-story home with a full walkout basement offering flexible living across multiple levels. Primary bedroom includes an en suite full bath, with an additional full bath on the second floor. Third floor features two additional bedrooms with unique character, ideal for guest space, office use, or bonus living areas.
Filled with natural light and charm throughout, the home offers a warm and inviting feel across each level. Fenced yard with adjacent park currently being updated. Much of the existing furniture and household items can be included if desired, offering a convenient, move-in ready opportunity.
For sale
Price increase: $10K (5/7)
$269,000
1202 Romanhoff St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
4beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$269,100 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardFull walkout basementAdjacent park
- 49 days |
- 1,007 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dylan Compton 412-363-4000,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-363-4000
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746355
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x6
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Multi Pane, Screens
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.1148
Details
- Parcel number: 0047B00277000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $58,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,007
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
$269,100
$256,000 - $283,000
$2,392/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $269,000+3.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Contingent | $259,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+232.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2005 | Sold | $78,000+875%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/1998 | Sold | $8,000+128.6%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/1997 | Sold | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 +6.8% | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $938 +387.1% | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $193 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $193 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $193 +2% | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $189 -2% | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $193 -79.1% | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $921 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $921 +378.4% | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $193 -78.6% | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $901 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 -6.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,700 +100.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $21,800 -40.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $36,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Hill - City View