Skip main navigation
Sold for $930,000
  • $930,000

    1202 W Bridge St, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    2,360sqft
    Farm
    Built in 1890
    6.4 Acres Lot
    $933,000 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $3,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $933,000

    $886,000 - $980,000

    $3,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,769/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a classic stone farmhouse set amongst a beautiful 6.4 acre Gentleman’s Farm? This special property is ideal for horses and livestock alike and features an immaculate 9 stall barn with heated tack room, wash stall, fantastic hay storage, 4 sizeable pastures with 2 run-ins and a covered area attached to the barn. Ride until your hearts content in the 90x180 sand ring with lighting. Enjoy views of the tranquil pond from your covered front porch. The 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is equally impressive with it’s thick stone walls and renovated kitchen that includes new appliances, significant island with storage and seating, Quartzite counters, authentic wood floors originally from the milking barn. The dining area highlights a cozy wood-burning stove and a separate area ideal for working from home.  The family room is a nice spot to settle in and watch a movie or curl up with a book. Convenient upstairs laundry, detached 2 car garage, EV hook-up, and separate carriage house are more features of this special property. Additional amenities include a new heater, barn roof only 5 years young, updated barn electric, non-toxic pet landscaping, and separate muck pit. A manageable property to raise all of your fur babies yet only a few miles to Royersford Boro and shopping and dining options, only 14 miles to Devon and in the desirable Owen J. Roberts school system. Live your dream of owning a turnkey farm in beautiful Chester County.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Spaziano 484-213-0717,

    Gina Spaziano Real Estate & Concierge Services,

    Co-Listing Agent: Justin Lucci 215-499-0796,

    Gina Spaziano Real Estate & Concierge Services

    Bought with:

    Gina Spaziano, RM426031

    Gina Spaziano Real Estate & Concierge Services

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2115752MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Window Unit(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Exposed Beams, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,360
    • Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,360
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Electric,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pasture, Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 6.40 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding, Corral(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2105 0089.0100
    • Zoning: R10
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed, Riding Ring, Stable(s), Paddocks

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Farm
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1890
    • Major remodel year: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$930,000-2%$394/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115752 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$949,000$402/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115752 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Contingent$949,000$402/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115752 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$949,000+39.6%$402/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115752 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Sold$680,000+44.7%$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/20/2015Sold$470,000-8.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003000344_100 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listing removed$514,900$218/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6280105 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Price change$514,900-4.6%$218/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6177820 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listed for sale$539,900+0.2%$229/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6177820 Report a problem
    1/10/2013Listing removed$539,000$228/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6131748 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Listed for sale$539,000+20.9%$228/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #6131748 Report a problem
    9/5/2007Sold$446,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,987 +1.5%$234,240
    2024$9,844 +2.3%$234,240 +0%
    2023$9,620 +1.5%$234,210
    2022$9,481 +2.2%$234,210
    2021$9,280 +142.1%$234,210
    2020$3,834 -56.6%$234,210
    2019$8,831 +2%$234,210
    2018$8,660 +9899.5%$234,210
    2017$87 -97.7%$234,210
    2016$3,823 $234,210
    2015$3,823 $234,210
    2014$3,823 $234,210
    2013-- $234,210
    2012-- $234,210
    2011-- $234,210
    2010-- $234,210
    2009-- $234,210 +81.1%
    2008-- $129,310
    2007-- $129,310 -44.8%
    2006-- $234,210
    2005-- $234,210
    2004-- $234,210
    2003-- $234,210
    2000-- $234,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475