Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    12021 W Ranchito Verde, Tucson, AZ 85743

    3beds
    1,664sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $305,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,100

    $290,000 - $320,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the desirable Sunset Valley manufactured home subdivision off a paved road, NO HOA, 1-acre RV space available with 50 amp, horse property. This home features NEW paint inside and out and a new kitchen and primary bedroom flooring. The kitchen has new cabinets, new stainless appliances, a washer & dryer, and an extra refrigerator, ceiling fans, and light fixtures. The property's backyard is fully fenced, with two covered patios and a huge two-car garage with a workshop that has 220 amp plus a two-car carport. And a new AC. Beautifully landscaped, this property is a must-see, and at this price and condition, it won't last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen A Baughman 520-241-1403,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Karen A Baughman, SA572390000

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22413325MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,664
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 143.05 x 305 x 143.5 x 305
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 211180970

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2024Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Sold$290,000-3.3%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413325 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Contingent$299,900$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413325 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$299,900+147.9%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22413325 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Sold$121,000-2.8%$73/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21620533 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$124,500$75/sqft
    Source: Rincon Ventures, Inc. #21620533 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Listed for sale$124,500+315%$75/sqft
    Source: Rincon Ventures, Inc. #21620533 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/29/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/20/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/5/2014Price change$30,000+20%$18/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$25,000-16.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/10/2014Price change$30,000-64.2%$18/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/24/2000Sold$83,862$50/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9914273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,082 +7.6%$11,834 +10.5%
    2024$1,005 +7.9%$10,712 +40.3%
    2023$932 -5.9%$7,636 +17.3%
    2022$990 -0.6%$6,510 +0.2%
    2021$996 -1.6%$6,499 -0.9%
    2020$1,012 $6,557 +0.9%
    2019$1,012 -10.3%$6,496 -9%
    2018$1,129 -3.4%$7,139
    2017$1,169 -7.2%$7,139 -7%
    2016$1,260 -1%$7,679 -1%
    2015$1,272 $7,759
    2014-- --
    2013-- $77,246
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001$1,046 +1.7%--
    2000$1,028 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85743