Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $1

    12025 Dwyer Rd NW, Deming, NM 88030

    3beds
    4,634sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    29.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dog kennelsHuge primary bedroomWalk in closetAccess to the courtyard
    This property is on an auction. Horse Property, on 29.64 acres. Unique property with 4634 sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, included in the square footage is a guest quarters with kitchen, living room, bedroom and bath. Huge primary bedroom, with walk in closet, and access to the courtyard. 2 car detached garage. Horse stalls with an office area. Dog kennels.
    28 days
    |
    2,277
    |
    179
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Merline Hensley 575-544-5841,

    Deming Realty Co., LLC.

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262325MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Bidet
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,634
      • Total interior livable area: 4,634 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Patio Covered
      • Fencing: Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 29.64 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Corral(s)
      • Parcel number: 22857
      • Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well, Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Deming

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $368,346
      • Annual tax amount: $2,542
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Merline Hensley

      (575) 544-5841

Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,018/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,468 +2.5%$122,782 +3%
        2024$2,408 +0.1%$119,210
        2023$2,405 +1.2%$119,210
        2022$2,377 +3.9%$119,210 +1.8%
        2021$2,287 +1.2%$117,119 +1%
        2020$2,260 +1%$115,921
        2019$2,238 +1.3%$115,921
        2018$2,210 -99%$115,921
        2017$223,825 -3%$115,921
        2016$230,741 $115,921
        2015$230,741 $115,921
        2014-- $115,921

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 88030

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable