Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $728,100

    12025 Farnborough Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078

    4beds
    3,288sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 2001
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $728,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,100

    $692,000 - $765,000

    $3,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A real treasure in amenities-rich Northstone Country Club! Fresh paint and hardwoods throughout. Home offers large living spaces, grand two-story foyer, huge master plus a true bonus room. Over $100,000 in updates, including kitchen and baths. Kitchen with granite, oversized island and 42" cabinets. Spa-like master bath retreat with beautiful travertine, seamless shower enclosure, new cabinets and hardware. Private fenced yard with mature trees and landscaping and large deck for fun and relaxation. Home Warranty included. All of this and located in the coveted school district! Be sure to check out the Virtual Tour. Northstone golf, pools, tennis, social, fitness available at your fingertips for annual fees--no memberships, minimums or assessments!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Trees, Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01120638

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Electric Dryer Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven, Ceiling Fan(s), Cooktop Gas, Double Oven, Natural Gas
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Community Features: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Club House, Street Lights, Sidewalk
    • Water: City Water
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, In-Ground Irrigation
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Architectural Style: Transitional
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Main
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Keypad Entry
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Lot Features: Trees, Sloping
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2021Sold$565,000+1.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3727599 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Contingent$559,000$170/sqft
    5/15/2021Listed for sale$559,000+1.7%$170/sqft
    4/25/2021Contingent$549,500$167/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$549,500$167/sqft
    4/18/2021Pending sale$549,500$167/sqft
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$549,500+41.9%$167/sqft
    4/20/2018Sold$387,250-0.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3356124 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Pending sale$389,500$118/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Huntersville #3356124 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$389,500-2.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Huntersville #3356124 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$400,000-2.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Huntersville #3356124 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Listed for sale$412,000+3%$125/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Huntersville #3356124 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$400,000$122/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    11/4/2017Pending sale$400,000$122/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Price change$400,000-1.8%$122/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$407,500-1.7%$124/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$414,500-2.5%$126/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Price change$425,000-2.9%$129/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$437,500+40.2%$133/sqft
    Source: LKNHomes.com Inc #3281599 Report a problem
    11/3/2008Sold$312,000-8.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2008Listed for sale$339,900+18%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2005Sold$288,000+16.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2001Sold$247,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,427 +1.4%$585,700
    2024$4,365 +9.1%$585,700
    2023$4,000 +13.5%$585,700 +49.4%
    2022$3,525 +0.5%$392,000
    2021$3,508 +0.7%$392,000 -1.1%
    2020$3,483 -0.9%$396,500
    2019$3,515 +12.1%$396,500 +47.9%
    2018$3,135 +1.3%$268,000
    2017$3,096 $268,000
    2016$3,096 $268,000
    2015$3,096 +0.2%$268,000
    2014$3,090 --
    2013-- $268,000
    2012-- $268,000
    2011-- $268,000 +4.9%
    2010-- $255,400
    2009-- $255,400
    2008-- $255,400
    2007-- $255,400
    2006-- $255,400
    2005-- $255,400
    2004-- $255,400
    2003-- $255,400 +11.2%
    2002-- $229,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28078