Skip main navigation
Sold for $41,000
  • $41,000

    12027 Corder Town Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $118,700 Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $1,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,700

    $88,000 - $150,000

    $1,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $192/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $192/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Four bedroom, one bath home located just minutes to Guest River Gorge, Little Stoney Falls, Bark Camp Lake, and the town of Coeburn. Also includes a guest house with 800+ SQ feet with an open floorplan an and featuring a stone fireplace.. See attachment for PAS requirement and WFHM offer submittal information in MLS document section. Please submit all offers to the listing broker/agent To report any concerns with a listing broker/agent, or to report any property condition or other concern needing escalation (including concerns related to a previously submitted offer), please call: 1-877-617-5274.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sharon Stiltner 276-889-3858,

    Homeland Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Suzette Robinson, 0225060043

    Century 21 Bennett & Edwards

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9949053

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,343
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.49
    • Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 006498
    • Zoning: NA
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Below Average,Poor
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$41,000-14.4%$25/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9949053 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$47,900$29/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #85768 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Contingent$47,900$29/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #85768 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$47,900-32.5%$29/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #85768 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Sold$70,961-17.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2011Sold$86,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$490 $71,000
    2024$490 $71,000
    2023$490 $71,000
    2022$490 +4.1%$71,000 +4.1%
    2021$471 $68,200
    2020$471 $68,200
    2019$471 $68,200
    2018-- $68,200
    2017$423 $68,200
    2016$423 +3.3%$68,200 -19.7%
    2015$409 +164.9%$84,900 +20.3%
    2010$155 $70,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24230