Skip main navigation
Sold for $243,000
  • $243,000

    1203 Ferndell Rd, Orlando, FL 32808

    3beds
    1,053sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,262 Square Feet Lot
    $225,700 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,700

    $214,000 - $237,000

    $1,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming home is a must-see! From the natural color palette to the fresh interior and exterior paint, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts a nice backsplash and the primary bathroom has good under sink storage. The flexible living space includes other rooms for added convenience. Enjoy time outdoors in the fenced-in backyard with a covered sitting area. Don't miss this opportunity to make this home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alli Johnston 407-988-8295,

    OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC 480-462-5392,

    David Whitmore 678-990-6460,

    OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    Bought with:

    Veronica Cole, 3400282

    THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC

    Ellyn Siviglia, 3400294

    THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6130469MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Other, Stone Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,053
    • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,262 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 192229696002030
    • Zoning: R-1A
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Orlando
    • Subdivision: PINE HILLS SUB 11

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$229,000$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6364583 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$229,000-0.4%$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6364583 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$230,000-8%$218/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6364583 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6365733 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listed for rent$2,300+24.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6365733 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listed for sale$250,000+2.9%$237/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6364583 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2023Price change$1,850-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$1,950-4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for rent$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Sold$243,000-1.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Pending sale$247,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$247,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Pending sale$247,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$247,000-3.9%$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for sale$257,000+15.5%$244/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6130469 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Sold$222,600+89.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2018Sold$117,500+2.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2018Pending sale$114,900$109/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CENTRAL #O5559567 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Price change$114,900-6.2%$109/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CENTRAL #O5559567 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Price change$122,500+2.1%$116/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY CENTRAL #O5559567 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Price change$119,999-4.8%$114/sqft
    Source: SPENCER REALTY PROFESSIONALS #O5541163 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Price change$126,000-3%$120/sqft
    11/18/2017Price change$129,900-3.1%$123/sqft
    11/12/2017Price change$134,000+6.3%$127/sqft
    11/12/2017Pending sale$126,000$120/sqft
    10/12/2017Listed for sale$126,000+61.5%$120/sqft
    9/7/2017Sold$78,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,354 +220.8%$189,698 +114.4%
    2023$1,046 +6.8%$88,498 +3%
    2022$979 +3.4%$85,920 +3%
    2021$947 +1.7%$83,417 +1.4%
    2020$931 +3.3%$82,265 +2.3%
    2019$901 -35.4%$80,415 +13.3%
    2018$1,395 $70,976 +97.3%
    2017$1,395 +532.8%$35,982 +24.8%
    2016$220 +10.2%$28,832 -8.9%
    2015$200 -14.9%$31,636 +9.5%
    2014$235 $28,896 +19.8%
    2013$235 $24,122 +3.1%
    2012$235 $23,393 -0.7%
    2011$235 -5.4%$23,552 -8.6%
    2010$248 $25,782 -55.6%
    2009-- $58,073 -34.4%
    2008$682 +4.3%$88,460 -10%
    2007$654 -3.2%$98,288 +10.4%
    2006$676 +4.1%$89,053 +13.8%
    2005$649 +6.3%$78,254 +26.2%
    2004$611 +1.8%$61,994 +1.7%
    2003$600 +3.8%$60,955 +11.5%
    2002$579 +0.3%$54,653 +10.7%
    2001$577 +2.7%$49,376 +7.2%
    2000$562 $46,048

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32808