Step into a piece of history at 1203 S Ladoga RD, CRAWFORDSVILLE, IN, USA. This charming 1.5-story single-family residence, built in 1890, offers 2030 square feet of living space on a generous .73 Acre lot. This property provides a unique opportunity to own a home with character and ample outdoor space. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, this home offers comfortable living arrangements. The two full bathrooms provide convenience and functionality for daily routines. You will enjoy the wrap around front porch, partially covered back deck and oversized garage. The whole house has been tastefully remodeled offering new kitchen, baths, flooring and more. This wont disappoint!!
Active
$234,900
1203 Ladoga Rd, Crawfordsville, IN 47933
4beds
2,470sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1890
0.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized garagePartially covered back deckWrap around front porchThree well-proportioned bedroomsNew kitchen
- 15 hours |
- 498 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sally Chamness 765-366-3842,
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22103290
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,470
- Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Not In Subdivision, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 541008100007000030
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1890
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,706
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900+83.8%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $127,801-37%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $203,000-3.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2021 | Pending sale | $209,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Price change | $209,900-8.7%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 -1.9% | $220,500 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,559 +16.4% | $212,500 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,199 +6% | $206,400 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $2,074 +5.6% | $172,400 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $1,964 +13.2% | $162,800 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,735 +4.8% | $153,300 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $1,656 +87.9% | $149,100 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $882 +26% | $141,300 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $700 +7.4% | $144,100 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $652 +11.1% | $138,300 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $587 +38.2% | $132,800 +5.4% |
| 2012 | $425 -24.7% | $126,000 +9.9% |
| 2011 | $564 -13.4% | $114,600 +0.3% |
| 2010 | $651 +145.8% | $114,300 +7.5% |
| 2009 | $265 -43.8% | $106,300 -4.7% |
| 2007 | $471 -77.2% | $111,500 +0.9% |
| 2006 | $2,066 | $110,500 +14.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47933