Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $4,850,000

    1203 Macarthur Road, Madison, WI 53714

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Apartment
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $26,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    28 unit townhome property in an excellent east-side location minutes from shopping, MATC with easy access to downtown via East Washington Ave. Fully occupied with excellent cash flow. The property was converted to condos in 2008 but no units were ever marketed or sold. Professionally managed and in good condition. Roofs replaced 2010. Windows replaced 2002-2005. Square footage per unit listed is above grade. Most units have an additional finished room in the basement. all units have decks. Buildings 1203, 1205 and 1207 have walk out basements.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Tavarez Pref:608-213-5971,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Gordon Stebbings

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2011107MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Features
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Space, Outside
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081033301160
    • Zoning: SR-V2
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Separate Electric Meters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Separate Electric Meters, Separate Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison
    • Municipality: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2026Sold$4,850,000-4.9%
    Source: WIREX MLS #2011107 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Pending sale$5,100,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #2011107 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$5,100,000-9.7%
    Source: WIREX MLS #2011107 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$5,650,000
    Source: WIREX MLS #2011107 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listing removed$1,749
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$1,749-2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$1,799
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listing removed$1,799
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$1,799
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$1,799
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listed for rent$1,799+5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,699
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$1,699-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$1,799-2.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$1,849
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair Park