Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $198,240

    1203 Miles Road, Harlem, GA 30814

    --beds
    0baths
    9.44Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    9.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime opportunity for 9.4-acre parcel in Columbia County. Land is flat, secluded, and would make the perfect parcel to build your dream home. Call today for a private showing!
    550 days
    |
    44
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Kelly 706-814-0998,

    WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98212016MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 619 x 746 x 263 x 540 x 400
      • Features: Level, Secluded
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020021M

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $89,961
      • Annual tax amount: $858
      • Date on market: 11/20/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 550 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        11/20/2024Listed for sale$198,240+891.2%
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #535803 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Sold$20,000+48.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/7/2023Sold$13,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$858 -21.7%$89,961 -18%
        2024$1,096 +29.4%$109,728 +31.8%
        2023$847 -57.8%$83,248 +35.4%
        2022$2,009 +64.3%$61,485 +12.4%
        2021$1,223 +123.7%$54,685 +177.6%
        2020$547 +2.7%$19,697 +3%
        2019$532 +6.3%$19,117 +6.3%
        2018$501 -0.2%$17,992 +0.1%
        2017$502 $17,974 +0.1%
        2016$502 +3.8%$17,956 +0.2%
        2015$484 +124%$17,920 +122.5%
        2006$216 +29.5%$8,054 +29.5%
        2005$167 +7.3%$6,218 +7.3%
        2004$155 +28.4%$5,796 +20.3%
        2003$121 +0%$4,817
        2002$121 0%$4,817
        2001$121 $4,817

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30814

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable