Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $365,600

    12032 Bridgehampton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218

    3beds
    2,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $365,600 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,600

    $347,000 - $384,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This four bedroom three full bathroom lakefront Hampton West home has over 2500 square feet of living space and is available for quick move in. The great room is open to the kitchen with a sperate formal flex/dining room. Split floor plan with bedrooms. Covered patio overlook the backyard and water. The loft/bonus room has a full bath and closet that can be used as guest room, play room, or office space. Located within and easy commute of the airport, parks, dining, and entertainment. Move in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200311500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0
    • Application fee: $0
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$370,000$147/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2123365 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$370,000-2.6%$147/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2123365 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$380,000-2.3%$150/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2123365 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$389,000-2.5%$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2123365 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$399,000+24.7%$158/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2123365 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Sold$320,000-3%$127/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Pending sale$329,900$131/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Price change$329,900-8.3%$131/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$359,900-7.5%$143/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$388,900-0.3%$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$389,900-2.5%$154/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$399,900-2.4%$158/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$409,900-2.4%$162/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$419,900$166/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Pending sale$419,900$166/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$419,900+2.9%$166/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1180737 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$408,000+42.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2020Sold$286,732$114/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1070252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,662 -13.7%$305,094 -13.7%
    2023$6,562 +64.3%$353,633 +33.9%
    2022$3,994 +0.6%$264,022 +3%
    2021$3,968 +400.8%$256,333 +469.6%
    2020$792 -1.4%$45,000
    2019$804 $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Trails