Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Exit Elite Realty
    Bought with: Worth Clark Realty
    Price Unknown

    12036 Larimore Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63138

    4beds
    1,693sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    10,624.28 Square Feet Lot
    $152,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,200

    $120,000 - $183,000

    $1,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovations have begun, just need someone to finish this charming home. This home has so much potential, and at almost 1700 sq. feet, and a level lot, this home boasts with a vision. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, there is plenty of space for all. The basement is just waiting your final touches to make it your own. This home is not a foreclosure, a perfect home for the investor ready to add to their portfolio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holly A Kennedy 314-255-8274,

    Exit Elite Realty

    Bought with:

    Julie A Carter, 2023023218

    Worth Clark Realty

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25064859MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southern Gateway Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,693
    • Total interior livable area: 1,693 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,693

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 10,624 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08D140210
    • Special conditions: Listing As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis
    • Subdivision: Eldorado 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25064859 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Pending sale$75,900$45/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064859 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$75,900$45/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064859 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$75,900$45/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064859 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$75,900+90.2%$45/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064859 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20017252 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Pending sale$39,900$24/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #20017252 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$39,900+2.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #20017252 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$39,000$23/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Pending sale$39,000$23/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$39,000-13.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$45,000-4.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Price change$47,000-14.5%$28/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$55,000+243.8%$32/sqft
    Source: Core Realty #19055981 Report a problem
    7/2/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2012Listing removed$16,000$9/sqft
    Source: Brown-Kortkamp Realty #12014522 Report a problem
    3/10/2012Listed for sale$16,000$9/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/16/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,303 +12.6%$14,380 +19.3%
    2024$1,157 +2.5%$12,050
    2023$1,129 +31%$12,050 +50.6%
    2022$862 +1.5%$8,000
    2021$850 -1%$8,000 +6.5%
    2020$858 +7.9%$7,510
    2019$795 $7,510 +12.6%
    2018$795 $6,670
    2017$795 +0.4%$6,670 -13.4%
    2016$792 -14.1%$7,700
    2015$923 $7,700 +23.4%
    2014$923 +26.3%$6,240
    2013$730 $6,240 -59.1%
    2012-- $15,240
    2011-- $15,240 -2.1%
    2010$1,599 +5.4%$15,560
    2009$1,518 -24.3%$15,560 -33.4%
    2008$2,005 +38.3%$23,350
    2007$1,449 $23,350 +48.2%
    2006$1,449 +2.1%$15,760
    2005$1,419 +18.2%$15,760 +15.3%
    2003$1,201 +3.3%$13,670
    2002$1,162 +21%$13,670
    2001$961 $13,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63138