Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,400

    1204 Cushman Rd, Celina, TX 75009

    4beds
    3baths
    2,513sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    6,490 Square Feet Lot
    $567,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,400

    $539,000 - $596,000

    $3,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Grab it before it's gone! Don't miss this stunning one story with beautiful brick elevation and landscaping! Park your golf cart and come into this open concept inviting home bursting with charm featuring four bedrooms all with walk in closets and three full baths! See the lovely private study with French doors that can be used as a flex room, media room, playroom or 5th bedroom! Upgrades include rich hardwood floors, decorative lighting, open concept with vaulted ceilings, an abundance of natural light, walls of windows and more! The large gourmet island overlooks the family room with a cozy stone fireplace. The kitchen has lovely cabinetry with curio cabinets and a large hood, a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, with a walk-in pantry, modern subway tile backsplash, and a breakfast area. There is a spacious primary retreat with an ensuite bathroom that boasts a garden tub, separate shower with modern tile and decorative window, double vanity, seating vanity, separate lavatory and a large walk-in closet. There is a mud room area and separate laundry room with drip dry space. One of the secondary bedrooms has a custom board and batten wall! Enjoy the enormous and private backyard which is complete with an extended covered patio creating a perfect space to entertain! Light Farms is a golf cart community with incredible amenities: 13 plus mile of trails, 5 pools and one Junior olympic pool, Tennis courts, 240+ acres of manicured green space, multiple playgrounds and pocket parks, greenbelts, neighborhood gardens, picnic areas, community lawns for events, group fitness room and State-of-the-art fitness center, walking distance, golf cart ride or 30 second drive to Light Farms Elementary, the neighborhood restaurant, 3 of the resort pools, the outdoor market, basketball, tennis and pickleball courts! Constellation Park is available for fishing, swimming or enjoying a picnic! 2021-06-01

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Sound System Wiring
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,513 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,490 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R1070600A00201
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    Location
    • Region: Celina

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Jogging Path/Bike Path
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • County Or Parish: Collin
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs, Underground Utilities
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane Windows
    • Exterior Features: Lighting System, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec, Zoned
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Sound System Wiring
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Stone
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Front, 2-Car Double Door
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable, Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20272724 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$579,000$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272724 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$579,000+11.7%$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272724 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday solds #14578685_75009 Report a problem
    6/1/2021Pending sale$518,500$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14578685 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listed for sale$518,500+48.1%$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14578685 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Sold--
    Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14316389_75009 Report a problem
    5/27/2020Pending sale$350,000$139/sqft
    Source: Your Home Free LLC #14316389 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for sale$350,000$139/sqft
    Source: Your Home Free LLC #14316389 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,684 -19%$579,768 -0.5%
    2024$7,015 -3.2%$582,871 +0.3%
    2023$7,246 $580,843 +10%
    2022-- $528,039 +50.2%
    2021$6,009 +13%$351,460 +7.2%
    2020$5,319 -8.6%$327,759 -4.3%
    2019$5,820 -4%$342,342 +1.5%
    2018$6,066 -50.2%$337,346 -9.7%
    2017$12,188 $373,779 -11.1%
    2016$12,188 $420,294 +565%
    2015-- $63,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75009